För att ge dig bättre service använder vi cookies. Genom att fortsätta på sidan godkänner du vår användning av cookies.

Monitoring

Filtrera & sortera
Antal artiklar 3
Direct Out KYRA 4 source MADI monitor, incl.speaker
DOMON0834
DirectOut Kyra
KYRA is a 1U audio monitoring device for signal control in MADI environments such as broadcast or PA installations.
It incorporates an 8 x 2 mixer, allowing the operator to set up an 8-channel stereo mix from either eight mono or four stereo channels from the incoming MADI stream.
The monitor mix is output to a pair of integrated speakers on the front panel.
A headphone output on the front panel and a balanced line output on the rear are also provided as well as an AES3 I/O on the rear panel which allows for monitoring an AES3 signal or outputting the main mix.
ALL-ROUND FUNCTIONALITY
KYRA provides flexible MADI monitoring and line checking as it includes connectivity via three interface standards for MADI:
optical SC (single-mode or multi-mode)
coaxial (BNC)
SFP
The Small Form Factor Pluggable cage can be fitted with any SFP module suitable for the customer’s application.
The integral USB port is available for firmware updates and offers the possibility for future upgrades with extended functionality.
POWER FAIL THROUGH (PFT)
The coaxial I/O maintains the signal transmission from BNC input to BNC output in case of a power loss.
MULTIPLE-SOURCE MONITORING
Each of the four source panels is equipped with individual bar graphs for input and mix level, a seven-segment display and two encoders for channel selection and level adjustment.
The volume of the main mix can be independently adjusted for each output independently.
KEY LOCK
Channel selection on the front panel can be locked to avoid accidental changes.
Technical Data
Interfaces
MADI ports (I/O): 1 x coaxial BNC*, 75 Ω, 1 x optical SC-Socket multi-mode, 1 x SFP (empty cage without module)
AES3 ports (I/O): 1 x DSUB-9 (requires optional XLR adaptor)
Line Out: 1 x DSUB-9 (requires optional XLR adaptor)
Headphone Out: 1 x 6.3 mm TRS jack, stereo
Digital 
Sample rates: 44.1, 48, 88.2, 96 kHz (+/- 12,5%)
MADI formats: 48k / 96k Frame, 56 / 64 channel
Line Out 
Output level: max. +24 dBu @ 0 dBFS
SNR: -114.5 dB / -117.3 dBA
THD @ 0 dBFS: -108 dB
Headphone Out 
Output level: max. +18 dBu @ 0 dBFS
SNR: 114.2 dB / 117.1 dBA
THD @ 0 dBFS: -106 dB
Speakers 
Speakers: 2 speakers 2 W / 4 W (rated / max)
Class-D power amplifier
Mean SPL: 81 dB (1 W / 1 m)
Global 
Service: USB 2.0 for firmware updates (Windows®)
Display: 4 x segment display
Power supply: 1 x 84 V to 264 V AC / 47 Hz to 63 Hz / safety class 1
Dimensions: Width 19"(483 mm), Height 1 RU(44.5 mm), Depth 7.8"(200 mm)
Weight: about 3 kg
USB Serial driver: Windows®
Accessory 
SFP modules (LC single-mode or multi-mode)
Device variants 
Single-mode: MADI port: SC-Socket single-mode
Dual PSU: optional available
Notes 
* With PFT technology (Power Fail Through)
Signal transmission is maintained in case of power loss.
Pris exkl.20 010.00
Direct Out MA2CHBOX.XL
DOMON0906

MA2CHBOX.XL is a compact, free-standing reference class headphone amplifier for MADI (AES10) and AES3 signals for use in MADI-based broadcast and recording environments.

Its extremely small footprint makes it ideal for viewing rooms, edit suites or small OB vehicles where space is at a premium.

The device features three MADI ports, an AES3 port, a headphone output and a stereo line level output.

Any stereo pair or single mono channel of three MADI streams or the AES input can be routed independently to either headphones, AES output or line out. The AES input signal may also be embedded into the MADI stream.

ALL-ROUND FUNCTIONALITY

MA2CHBOX.XL offers highest flexibility for MADI monitoring and line checking as it provides three interface standards for MADI:

optical SC (single-mode or multi-mode)

coaxial (BNC)

SFP

The Small Form Factor Pluggable cage can be fitted with any SFP module suitable for the customer's application.

 

Pris exkl.12 230.00
Direct Out M.I6
DOMON0916

MI6 is a 1U audio monitoring device for signal control in MADI environments such as broadcast or PA installations.

Typical applications include confidence monitoring in OB vans or studio applications as well as edit suites or commentary seats. MI6 provides three MADI inputs and outputs, headphones out, an analog stereo line out and an AES3 output. 16 channels can be summed with individual levels onto a main mix, which is output via the device's integrated speakers and other outputs.

All MADI outputs carry the signal of the active MADI input allowing several units to be daisy-chained.

ALL-ROUND FUNCTIONALITY 

MI6 provides flexible and powerful monitoring delivering a 64-channel MADI signal via a single fiber link. This represents a huge, cost, space and weight saving in terms of wiring for large-scale setups with many monitoring seats.

Connectivity is available via three MADI interface standards:

" optical SC (single mode or multi-mode)

" coaxial BNC

" SFP

The Small Form Factor Pluggable cage can be fitted with any SFP module suitable for the customer's application.

The integral USB port is available for firmware updates and offers the possibility for future upgrades with extended functionality.

POWER FAIL THROUGH (PFT) 

The coaxial I/O maintains the signal transmission from BNC input to BNC output in case of a power loss.

STRAIGHTFORWARD OPERATION 

The active MADI input signal is split into four banks of 16 audio channels each. Each channel, which has its own volume control pot and mute button, is added to the mix. Monitoring can be either 'STEREO' (odd channels to left, even channels to right) or 'MONO' (all channels to both sides). Mutes are stored separately with each input bank, i.e. there are 64 independent mutes.

An 'ISOLATE' function mutes all 16 channels for soloing one or several channels. The speakers may also be muted separately from the other outputs using the 'Speaker Off' button.

KEY LOCK 

The bank selection and mono/stereo selection can be locked via the Key Lock function to avoid accidental changes.

 

 

Pris exkl.20 050.00

Produkten har lagts i din varukorg Visa varukorgenTill kassan